ISPE Past Presidents

ISPE extends sincere appreciate to the following members who served as President of the Society.

2017-18 Gary S. Staats, P.E., Greenwood
2016-17 David J. Kish, P.E., West Lafayette
2015-16 Amy Barrett, P.E., F.NSPE, Evansville
2014-15 Scott Haraburda, P.E., F.NSPE, Spencer
2013-14 Ross Nixon, P.E., Indianapolis
2012-13 Brad Bowen, P.E., West Lafayette
2011-12 Brad Bowen, P.E., West Lafayette
2010-11 D.P. Knorr, P.E., Carmel
2009-10 J.R. Nixon, P.E., Bippus
2008-09 V.P. Drnevich, P.E., Ph.D., West Lafayette
2007-08 G. Staats, P.E., Greenwood
2006-07 K.P. Miller, P.E., South Bend
2005-06 M.L. Shirley, P.E. Waterloo
2004-05 M.R. Fink, P.E.-L.S., Colorado
2003-04 L.M. Fleming, P.E., Pekin
2002-03 G.E. Dunn, P.E., Avon
2001-02 K. Spaulding, PE, Chesterton
2000-01 K. Spaulding, PE, Chesterton
1999-00 H.W. Craig, P.E., Ogden Dunes
1998-99 H.W. Craig, P.E., Ogden Dunes
1997-98 J. F. Bowers, Jr., P.E., Indianapolis
1996-97 C.W. Unsell, P.E., Fort Wayne
1995-96 C.W. Unsell, P.E., Fort Wayne
1994-95 C.E. Long, P.E., Highland
1993-94 C.E. Long, P.E., Highland
1992-93 K.F. Schuch, P.E., Indianapolis
1991-92 R.C. Levins, P.E., Indianapolis
1990-91 D.L. Graham, P.E., Auburn
1989-90 M.D. Wessler, P.E., Indianapolis
1988-89 H.D. Snead, Jr., P.E., Bedford
1987-88 R.W. Wilson, P.E., Indianapolis
1986-87 S.F. Weintraut, P.E., Lafayette
1985-86 D.E. Wilcox, P.E., Carmel
1984-85 G.J. Pardekooper, P.E., Indianapolis
1983-84 M.A. Zimmerman, P.E.,Columbus
1982-83 W.W. Hill, P.E., Angola
1981-82 F.A. Hunn, P.E., Indianapolis
1980-81 J.V. Moriarty, P.E., Indianapolis

 

1979-80 J.E. Fisher, P.E., Borden
1978-79 V.V. Vanderbilt, P.E., Hagerstown
1977-78 D.P. Stanley, P.E., Fort Wayne
1976-77 C.C. Clarke, P.E., Evansville
1975-76 H.F. Zinsmeister, P.E., South Bend
1974-75 R.D. Miles, P.E., West Lafayette
1973-74 J.O. LaFollette, P.E., Indianapolis
1972-73 K.C. Rarick, P.E., Nashville
1971-72 R.F. Games, P.E., Warsaw
1970-71 J.E. Pilzer, P.E., Gary
1969-70 S.E. Easley, P.E., Indianapolis
1968-69 T.M. Whiteside, P.E.,Whiting
1967-68 F.S. Bolyard, P.E., Lafayette
1966-67 G.I. Duncan, P.E., Fort Wayne
1965-66 J.H. Schildmeier, P.E., Indianapolis
1964-65 H.B. Moyer, P.E., Elkhart
1963-64 J.F. W. Koch, P.E., Evansville
1962-63 R.H. Johnson, P.E. Fort Wayne
1961-62 H.L. Michael, PE, West Lafayette
1960-61 R.E. Hutton, P.E., Hammond
1959-60 D.H. Lessig, P.E., Warsaw
1958-59 F.B. Morse, P.E., West Lafayette
1957-58 R.P. Loveland, P.E., Fort Wayne
1956-57 H.M. Estergreen, P.E., Lafayette
1955-56 C.F. Falkner, P.E., Indianapolis
1954-55 J.R. Swanton, P.E., Hammond
1953-54 J.B. Wilson, P.E., Indianapolis
1952-53 E.G. Hinshaw, P.E., Indianapolis
1951-52 L.E. Easley, P.E., Indianapolis
1950-51 R.J. Erb, P.E., Fort Wayne
1949-50 F.B. Mendenhall, P.E., Indianapolis
1948-49 C. Lichtenberg, P.E., Fort Wayne
1947-48 T.R. Jacobi, P.E., Indianapolis
1945-47 C.E. Vogelgesang, P.E., Indianapolis
1944-45 M.W. Camerson, P.E., Indianapolis
1943-44 W.W. Hadley, P.E., Indianapolis
1941-43 M.A. Walb, P.E., Fort Wayne
1939-41 M.G. Johnson, P.E., Indianapolis
1937-39 S.G. Cohen, P.E., Indianapolis