Indiana Engineer of the Year

This award was established to recognize ISPE's members for their exceptional technical contributions to the engineering profession, their contributions to their communities, and to ISPE.
2015 - Ann Luther, P.E.
2014 - Mark O. Pitts, P.E.
2013 - Denis J. Radecki, P.E.
2011 - Patricia J. Behrens, P.E.
2010 - Michael L. Shirley, P.E.
2009 - Kraig J. Olejniczak, P.E.
2008 - Brock E. Barry, P.E.
2007 - Stuart G. Walesh, P.E.
1999 - William A. Sigman, P.E.
1998 - Dwight A. Boyd, P.E.
1997 - Ray W. Wilson, P.E.
1996 - Anthony S. Bonaccorsi, P.E.
1995 - Kenneth L. Simpson, P.E.
1994 - George Emrich, Jr., P.E.
1993 - Charles E. Long, P.E.
1992 - Meredith W. Fry, P.E.-L.S.
1991 - Lester J. Harris, P.E.
1990 - Herbert E. Schuch, P.E.
1989 - Robert E. Hutton, P.E.
1989 - David E. Wilcox, P.E.
1988 - Marion Boardman Scott, P.E.
1987 - Philip W. Wolverton, P.E.
1986 - A. D. M. Lewis, P.E.
1986 - Leslie I. Neher, P.E.
1985 - Ralph E. Bennett, III, P.E.
1984 - Donald E. Waid, P.E.
1983 - Jerald R. Brand, P.E.
1982 - Donald T. Macrae, P.E.
1981 - Joseph C. Hogan, P.E.
1980 - R. Duane Monical, P.E.
1979 - Arthur Hansen, P.E.
1978 - H. B. Moyer, P.E.
1977 - Robert D. Miles, P.E.
1976 - James O. Freese, P.E.
1975 - Ralph W. Walb, P.E.
1974 - John A. Logan, P.E.
1973 - John F. W. Koch, P.E.
1972 - Harold L. Michael, P.E.
1971 - Frank L. Snyder, P.E.
1970 - Eugene C. Clemens, P.E.
1969 - James A. McCarthy, P.E.
1968 - George A. Hawkins, P.E.
1967 - Vern C. Vanderbilt, P.E.
1966 - Leo Louis, P.E.
1965 - Clyde E. Williams, Sr., P.E.
1964 - Herman A. Moench, P.E.
1963 - Tibor F. Nagy, P.E.
1962 - Kenneth B. Woods, P.E.
1961 - J. B. Wilson, P.E.
1960 - Harry L. Solberg, P.E.
1959 - Carl E. Vogelgesang, P.E.
1958 - Lewis S. Finch, P.E.
1957 - Benjamin H. Petty, P.E.
1956 - Ford L. Wilkinson, P.E.
1955 - Ralph B. Wiley, P.E.
1953 - Paul Thomas, P.E.
1952 - Alva B. Brown, P.E.
1951 - Col. Chester Lichtenberg, P.E.
1950 - Prof. C. C. Knipmeyer, P.E.
1948 - Andrey A. Potter, P.E.