Indiana Society of Professional Engineers   

Southwestern Chapter

ISPE SW Chapter Upcoming Events:

To pre-register for any event, contact Badelman@vectren.com.

Events start at 6pm and complete at approximately 8pm but may vary depending on tour. 1 PDH will be earned by attendees.

  • November 19, 2014: USI Teaching Theater by Hafer & Associates, Bryce Corbin hosts
  • January 14, 2014: Envolve Engineering, Greg Hortin hosts
  • February 11, 2014: Flanders Electric, Tom Walling hosts

Officers
President - Brad Adelman, P.E.
Treasurer - Kent L. Lautner, P.E.

Committee Chairs
Scholarship - Kent Lautner, P.E.

Past Presidents
2011-12 - Brad Adelman, P.E.
2010-11 - Brad Adelman, P.E.
2006-07 - J. Michael Coomes, P.E.
2005-06 - J. Michael Coomes, P.E.
2004-05 - Denny Quinn, P.E.
1995-96 - Philip Grounds, P.E.
1994-95 - Kent L. Lautner, P.E.
1993-94 - Kent L. Lautner, P.E.
1992-93 - Kent L. Lautner, P.E.
1991-92 - Kent L. Lautner, P.E.
1990-91 - Raaf Stevens, P.E.
1989-90 - David J. Wanninger, P.E.
1988-89 - Thomas E. Reisinger, P.E.
1987-88 - Dennis R. Verkamp, P.E.
1986-87 - William A. Wargel, P.E.
1985-86 - William A. Wargel, P.E.
1984-85 - Reginald N. Heck, P.E.
1983-84 - Michael E. Lasher, P.E.
1982-83 - Clifford G. Schultz, P.E.
1981-82 - Phillip W. Tucker, P.E.
1980-81 - David W. Tieken, P.E.
1979-80 - Anthony L. Tilmans, P.E.
1978-79 - David E. Schultz, P.E.
1977-78 - Archille D. Biagi, P.E.
1976-77 - Clifford G. Schultz, P.E.
1975-76 - A. Thomas Early, P.E.
1974-75 - Robert F. Titzer, P.E.
1973-74 - Raymond H. Roettger, P.E.
1972-73 - Maurice K. Ohlman, P.E.
1971-72 - Richard C. Holtz, P.E.
1970-71 - Michael O. Hard, P.E.
1969-70 - Clarence C. Clarke, P.E.
1968-69 - Robert B. Carter, P.E.
1967-68 - Richard J. Mertz, P.E.
1966-67 - Charles H. Thuman, P.E.
1965-66 - Nicholas Van Nielen, P.E.
1964-65 - Albert C. Rosencranz, P.E.
1963-64 - Jack J. Hazen, P.E.
1962-63 - James E. Ingle, P.E.
1961-62 - Edward L. Roehm, P.E.
1960-61 - Samuel C. Hanson, P.E.
1959-60 - Lee R. Peddycoart, P.E.
1958-59 - John F.W. Koch, P.E.
1957-58 - John R. Wilkie, P.E.
1956-57 - Richard Nussmeier, P.E.
1955-56 - Irvin A. Summers, P.E.
1954-55 - Clarence E. Kouts, P.E.
1953 - Bernard A. Daley, P.E.
1947 - Charles E. Day, P.E.
1946 - Louis A. Geupel, P.E.

Order of the Engineer Members
Richard A. Mullins, P.E.-L.M.

Chapter History
The Southwestern Chapter of ISPE was chartered in 1946. The chapter is made up of the following counties: Davies, Dubois, Gibson, Knox, Martin, Perry, Pike, Posey, Spencer, Vanderburgh and Warrick.
 

Indiana Society of Professional Engineers | P.O. Box 20806, Indianapolis, IN 46220 | Phone: 317-255-2267 | Fax: 317-255-2530 | Email: indspe@gmail.com