Indiana Society of Professional Engineers   

Central Indiana Chapter

Officers
President - Sanders Hillis, P.E.
Vice President - Harold Dungan, P.E.
Secretary - Joel Eder, P.E.
Treasurer - Gary Staats, P.E.

Committee Chairs
Program - Ann Luther, P.E.

Awards:

Engineer of the Year
Ann Luther, P.E. - 2015
Mark Pitts, P.E. - 2014
Pat Behrens, P.E. - 2011
Bill Sigman, P.E. - 1999
Dwight A. Boyd, P.E. - 1998
Ray W. Wilson, P.E. - 1997
David E. Wilcox, P.E. - 1989

Young Engineer of the Year
Ross Nixon, P.E. - 2011
Jeffrey Henkle, P.E. - 2007
Gregory R. Stein, P.E. - 1998
David A. Clark, P.E. - 1997
Stephen R. Brockman, P.E. - 1989

Board Meetings
Board Meetings will be held as announced to members of the Central Indiana Chapter.

Past Presidents
2014-15 - Harold Dungan, P.E.
2013-14 - Harold Dungan, P.E.
2012-13 - Robert Fedorchak, P.E.
2011-12 - Robert Fedorchak, P.E.
2010-11 - Robert Fedorchak, P.E.
2009-10 - Robert Fedorchak, P.E.
2008-09 - Robert Fedorchak, P.E.
2007-08 - Mark O. Pitts, P.E.
2006-07 - Mark O. Pitts, P.E.
2005-06 - Mark O. Pitts, P.E.
2004-05 - Mark O. Pitts, P.E.
2003-04 - Mark O. Pitts, P.E.
2002-03 - Mark O. Pitts, P.E.
2001-02 - Mark O. Pitts, P.E.
1999-00 - Mike Webster, P.E.
1998-99 - Richard J. Evans, P.E.
1997-98 - Samuel J. Reed, P.E.
1996-97 - Kenneth P. Miller, P.E.
1995-96 - Mark O Pitts, P.E.
1994-95 - Bryan K. Petriko, P.E.
1993-94 - Paul D. Gunn, P.E.
1992-93 - Leonard C. Meyer, P.E.
1991-92 - Daniel H. Warner, P.E.
1990-91 - Donald C. Fulk, P.E.
1989-90 - John F. Bowers, Jr., P.E.
1988-89 - Richard C. Levins, P.E.
1987-88 - Dwight A. Boyd, P.E.
1986-87 - Thomas P. Van Arsdel, P.E.
1985-86 - Larry A. Marcus, P.E.
1984-85 - R. Duane Monical, P.E.
1983-84 - John W. Sutton, P.E.
1982-83 - Arthur S.. Bowers, P.E.
1981-82 - Leonard C. Meyer, P.E.
1980-81 - David E. Wilcox, P.E.
1979-80 - Garrett J. Pardekooper, P.E.
1978-79 - Ray W. Wilson, P.E.
1977-78 - J. R. Winchell, P.E.
1976-77 - Charles M. Hillery, P.E.-L.S.
1975-76 - Frederick E. Woodford, P.E.-L.S.
1974-75 - John V. Moriarty, P.E.
1973-74 - Melvin D.Wessler,P.E.
1972-73 - David S. Probst, P.E.
1971-72 - Harry A. Burkart, Jr., P.E.
1970-71 - L. Philip Oldham, P.E.
1969-70 - Robert D. Stegner, P.E.
1968-69 - Fred W. Goetsch, Jr., P.E.
1967-68 - John O. LaFollette, P.E.
1966-67 - Richard J. Stetter, P.E.
1965-66 - Roger C. Pate, P.E.
1964-65 - Charles A. Lotze, P.E.
1963-64 - Gurden P. Huntington, P.E.
1962-63 - Sydney E. Easley, P.E.
1961-62 - Arthur B. Keller, P.E.
1960-61 - Charles C. Capel, P.E.
1959-60 - James M. Wade, P.E.
1958-59 - Russell L. Machael, P.E.
1957-58 - Robert G. Barnes, P.E.
1956-57 - D. S. McGuire, P.E.
1955-56 - Jack E. Worner, P.E.
1954-55 - Henry C. Prange, P.E.
1953-54 - John H. Schildmeier, P.E.
1952-53 - Jess C. Crooks, P.E
1951-52 - Rhiman A. Rotz, P.E.

Indiana Society of Professional Engineers | P.O. Box 20806, Indianapolis, IN 46220 | Phone: 317-255-2267 | Fax: 317-255-2530 | Email: indspe@gmail.com